VPP Town & County Chairs

July. 2015 

County Chairs & 2015 Organizing Contacts:

 

Ellen Oxfeld, Addison Co

802-388-7214

County Meeting:

Wed, Oct. 21 - 7pm

@ Ilsley Library, Main Street, Middleury 

 

Claude DeLucia, Bennington Co

802-442-4361

 

Chris Brimmer, Caledonia Co

802-584-3274

 

Selene Colburn, Chittenden Co

802-233-1358

 

Phil Bronz, Franklin Co

802-933-4779

County Meeting:

Tues, Oct. 20 - 7pm 

@ Enosburg Library 

 

Johenry Nunes, Grande Isle Co

802-928-3312

 

Susan Davis, Orange Co

802-439-5103

 

Marjorie Kramer, Orleans Co

802-744-6859

 

Ben Eastwood, Washington Co

802-477-3399

 

Lee Maden, Windham Co

802-254-8463

 

Liz Blum, Windsor Co

802-649-2030

 

Town Chairs & 2015 Organizing Contacts:

 

Phil Bronz, Bakersfield

802-933-4779

Town Meeting: 

Thurs, Sept. 24 - 7pm

@ Bakersfield Town Hall

 

Ed Stanak, Barre City

802-479-1931

 

Claude DeLucia, Bennington Town

802-442-4361

 

Jeremy Hansen, Berlin

802-279-6054

Town Meeting:

Wed, Sept. 16th - 6pm

@ 212 Richardson Rd, Berlin

 

Karen Bixler, Bethel

802-234-6659

 

Lee Maden, Brattleboro

802-254-8463

 

Larry Ziegler, Bridport

802-363-5302

 

Sarah Robinson, Burlington

802-734-6422

Town Meeting:

Sun, Sept. 27 - 6pm

@ Location TBD (contact Sarah for details) 

 

Steve Owens, Calais

802-229-4539

 

John Howe, Charlotte

802-734-8820

Town Meeting:

Wed, Sept. 16 - 7pm

@ Location TBD (please contact John for details) 

 

Tom Kingston, Colchester

802-310-4978

Town Meeting:

Mon, Sept. 21 - 7pm

@ Burnham Library

 

Linda Wells, Craftsbury

802-586-9698

Town Meeting:

Thurs, Sept. 24 - 6pm

@ Craftsbury Public Library 

 

Eesha Williams, Dummerston

802-254-2531

Town Meeting:

Tues, Sept. 29 - 7pm

@ Town Office 

 

Ken Whitehead, Enosburgh

802-933-5352

Town Meeting:

Thurs, Sept. 24 - 7pm

@ Enosburgh Emergency Services Bldg 

 

Corey Decker, Fletcher

802-730-2315

Mon, Sept. 14 - 6:30pm

@ Fletcher Town Clerks Office

 

Diane Pierce, Franklin

802-285-2288

 

Eric & Sylvie Henning, Grande Isle Town

802-372-5274

Town Meeting: 

Thurs, Sept. 24 - 7pm

@ Grand Isle Town Office

 

Nancy Potak, Greensboro

802-533-9206

 

Michael Landis, Guilford

 

Kevin Wagner, Hartford

309-256-7543

 

George Dameron, Hinesburg

802-482-3269

Town Meeting:

Thurs, Sept. 24 - 7pm

@ Hinesburg Town Hall

 

Johenry Nunes, Isle Lamotte

802-928-3312

Town Meeting:

Tues, Sept. 11 - 6pm

LaMotte Methodist Church (basement)

 

Dawn Stanger, Jericho

802-899-2856

Town Meeting:

Thurs, Sept. 24 - between 5pm (time tentative, contact Dawn for more details)

@ Deborah Rawson Library 

 

Mari Cordes, Lincoln

802-453-7318

 

Marjorie Kramer, Lowell

802-744-6859

Town Meeting:

Thurs, Sept. 24 - 7pm

@ Lowell Town Clerk office 

 

Daisy McCoy, Lyndon

Town Meeting:

Sept. 14 - 8pm

@ Cobleigh Library 

 

Sue Morris, Marshfield

802-426-2017

Thurs, Sept. 24 - 7pm

@ Marshfield Jaquith Public

 

Jill Charbonneau, Middlebury

802-989-7373

Town Mtg: Sept. 30th - 5pm

Ilsley Library, Main Street, Middlebury 

 

Traven Leyshon, Middlesex

802-223-4172

 

Robin Chesnut-Tangerman, Middletown Springs

802-235-2050

 

Morgan Daybell, Montgomery

802-393-2066

Town Meeting:

Thurs, Sept. 24 - 7pm

@ The INN, Main St., Montgomery Ctr 

 

Ben Eastwood, Montpelier

802-477-3399

Town Meeting:

Mon, Sept. 21 - 6pm

Kellogg Hubbard library (basement)

 

Marci Young, Morristown

802-888-3914

Wed, Sept. 23rd - 7pm

@ Tegu Building (Morristown Town Office) 

 

Carl Davis, Newport

802-323-3257

 

Jeremy Hansen, Northfield

802-279-6054

Town Meeting: 

Thurs, Sept. 24 - 5pm

@ Brown Public Library

 

Liz Blum, Norwich

802-649-2030

 

Paul Angell, Plainfield

802-479-3345

Town Meeting:

Thurs, Sept. 24 - 7pm

@ 2845 Country Club Road, Plainfield 

 

Anne Fines, Putney

802-387-4330

 

Holly Sanders, Randolph

802-683-7575

 

Jean Meinhardt, Richmond

802-434-2409

Town Meeting:

Tues, Sept. 22 - 6pm

@ Town Center Meeting Room

 

Mac Cox, Ripton

802-388-7820

Town Meeting:

Sat, Sept. 12 - 9:30am

@ Town Office

 

Sandy Haas, Rochester

802-767-4751

Town Meeting:

Wed, Sept. 16 - 5pm

@ Town office 

 

Linda Watts, Shelburne

802-985-8169

Town Meeting:

Tues, Sept. 29 - Time TBD (contacct Linda for details)

@ Shelburne Town Hall 

 

Emilie Krasnow, South Burlington

802-922-5885

 

Stephanie Thompson, Springfield

802-885-5287

 

Sue Prent, St. Albans

802-524-5814

 

Sarah Bengston, St. Johnsbury

802-748-1122

Town Meeting:

Sat, Sept. 12 - 5pm

@ Universalist Unitarian Congregation 

 

Carl Davis, Troy

802-323-3257

 

Ken Eardley, Underhill

802-899-4350

Town Meeting:

Thurs, Sept. 24 - between 5pm (time tentative, contact Ken for more details)

@ Deborah Rawson Library

 

Susan Davis, Washington Town

802-439-5103

 

Katina Cummings, Waterbury

773-882-3812

 

Steven Melanson, Weathersfield

802-263-5591

 

Tina Scanlon, Westford

802-734-0886

 

Michael Krasner, Westminster

802-387-6610

 

Geoffrey Cobden, Weybridge

 

Barbara Giardi, Williston

Town Meeting:

Wed, Sept. 23 - 6:30pm

@ Vermont Room of the Dorothy Ailing Library

 

Robert Millar, Winooski

802-238-0089

 

Williams Boardman, Woodstock

802-457-1782

 
If you do not see your town or county listed, please contact Executive Director Kelly Mangan to find out how you can organize a Progressive committee where you live.